#Agusan del Norte

Articles tagged with «Agusan del Norte».

Provinces
Lake Mainit Development Alliance: Governance and Ecosystem Coordination
The Lake Mainit Development Alliance (LMDA) coordinates stakeholders to preserve the Lake Mainit ecosystem in Mindanao.
Cities & Municipalities
Buenavista, Agusan del Norte: Municipality Profile and History
Profile of Buenavista, Agusan del Norte: history, geography, demographics, and administrative structure.
Provinces
Agusan (province): History, Government and Dissolution
Former Philippine province (1907–1967) in Mindanao, split into Agusan del Norte and Agusan del Sur.
Cities & Municipalities
Kitcharao: Municipality Profile in Agusan del Norte
Profile of Kitcharao, a municipality in Agusan del Norte, Philippines, established in 1963 with a diverse population.
Barangays & Settlements
Diocese of Butuan: History, territory and ecclesiastical profile
Profile of the Diocese of Butuan, a Latin Catholic diocese in the Philippines established in 1967.
Cities & Municipalities
Magallanes, Agusan del Norte: River Delta Municipality and Historical Heritage
Profile of Magallanes, Agusan del Norte: geography, history, economy, and the Magellan Shrine.
Universities & Education
St. James High School (Philippines)
Private Catholic school in Buenavista, Agusan del Norte, founded in 1939 by the Missionaries of the Sacred Heart.
Beaches & Islands
Butuan Bay: Geography, Ports and Transportation Hub in Agusan del Norte
Butuan Bay is a bay in Mindanao, Philippines, fed by the Agusan River. It hosts the Ports of Nasipit and Masao, linked by regional highways.
Provinces
Agusan del Norte: Provincial Profile, History and Geography
Profile of Agusan del Norte province in Caraga, Philippines, covering its history, geography, demographics, and economy.
Rivers & Lakes
Lake Mainit: Geography, Hydrology and Fisheries in Northern Mindanao
Lake Mainit is the deepest lake in the Philippines, located in Surigao del Norte and Agusan del Norte.